top of page

NEMO INVESTOLEGAL DOO LEGAL ACITIVITIES TERMS & CONDITIONS

 

 

1.PRIVACY NOTICE

 

This privacy notice for “NEMO INVESTOLEGAL DOO LEGAL ACTIVITIES” ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you use our services ("Services"), such as when you:

 

- Visit our website, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice

- Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

 

Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com.

 

 

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

 

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.

 

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with E&M Ltd and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

 

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

 

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

 

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

 

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.

 

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.

 

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

 

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by contacting us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com

 

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

 

 

A. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information you disclose to us

 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

 

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

 

  • names

  • phone numbers

  • email addresses

  • mailing addresses

  • job titles

  • contact preferences

  • contact preferences

  • billing addresses

  • debit/credit card numbers

  • contact or authentication data

 

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

 

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

 

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.

 

To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

 

To save or protect an individual's vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

 

 

C. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e., legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfill our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfill our legitimate business interests.

 

If you are located in the EU or UK, this section applies to you.

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

 

Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e., consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Performance of a Contract. We may process your personal information when we believe it is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our Services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.

 

Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

 

Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

 

 

If you are located in Canada, this section applies to you.

 

We may process your information if you have given us specific permission (i.e., express consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose, or in

situations where your permission can be inferred (i.e., implied consent). You can withdraw your consent at any time.

 

In some exceptional cases, we may be legally permitted under applicable law to process your information without your consent, including, for example:

 

If collection is clearly in the interests of an individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way

 

For investigations and fraud detection and prevention

 

For business transactions provided certain conditions are met

 

If it is contained in a witness statement and the collection is necessary to assess, process, or settle an insurance claim

 

For identifying injured, ill, or deceased persons and communicating with next of kin

 

If we have reasonable grounds to believe an individual has been, is, or may be victim of financial abuse

 

If it is reasonable to expect collection and use with consent would compromise the availability or the accuracy of the information and the collection is reasonable for purposes related to investigating a breach of an agreement or a contravention of the laws of Canada or a province

 

If disclosure is required to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or rules of the court relating to the production of records

 

If it was produced by an individual in the course of their employment, business, or profession and the collection is consistent with the purposes for which

 

If it was produced by an individual in the course of their employment, business, or profession and the collection is consistent with the purposes for which the information was produced

 

If the collection is solely for journalistic, artistic, or literary purposes

 

If the information is publicly available and is specified by the regulations

 

 

D. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties. We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

 

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

 

Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

 

Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services, or promotions.

 

E. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

 

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

 

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Services from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?" above), in and other countries.

 

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. However, we will take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

 

 

 

F. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

 

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

 

G. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

 

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

 

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are

the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services.

 

 If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com.

 

 

H. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA), United Kingdom (UK), and Canada, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

 

In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Canada), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request

access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

 

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

 

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

 

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

 

 

I. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you

about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

 

 

 

J. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

 

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

 

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

K. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

 

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com.

 

L HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it.

 

 

2. USER DATA

 

We will maintain certain data that you transmit to the Site for the purpose of managing the performance of the Site, as well as data relating to your use of the Site. Although we perform regular routine backups of data, you are solely responsible for all data that you transmit or that relates to any activity you have undertaken using the Site. You agree that we shall have no liability to you for any loss or corruption of any such data, and you hereby waive any right of action against us arising from any such loss or corruption of such data.

 

 

3. LIMITD LIABILITIES

 

The Shareholders' execution, delivery and performance of this Agreement and the consummation of the transactions contemplated hereby by the Shareholders are within the powers and authority, corporate or otherwise, of the Shareholders and are duly authorized by all necessary corporate and Shareholder action on the part of a corporate Shareholder and do not (A) require any action by or in respect of, or filing with, any Governmental or Regulatory Authority, or (B) contravene, violate or constitute, whether with or without the passage of time or the giving of notice or both, a breach or default under, any Requirement of Law applicable to the Shareholders, any of his or its properties or any Contract to which the Shareholders or any of his or its properties is bound or subject.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.TERMS OF SERVICE AGREEMENT

 

Please read the terms of servıce agreement carefully. by accessıng or usıng our sıtes and our servıces, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms and all terms ıncorporated hereın by reference. ıt ıs the responsıbılıty of you, the user, customer, or prospectıve customer to read the terms and condıtıons before proceedıng to use thıs sıte. ıf you do not expressly agree to all of the terms and condıtıons, then please do not access or use our sıtes or our servıces.

 

 

DESCRIPTION OF WEBSITE SERVICES OFFERED

 

The Site is www.nemoinvestolegal.com which has the following description:

 

http//:www.nemoinvestolegal.com

 

Any and all visitors to our site shall be deemed as "users" of the herein contained Services provided for the purpose of this TOS.

 

The user acknowledges and agrees that the Services provided and made available through our website and applications, which may include some mobile applications and that those applications may be made available on various social media networking sites and numerous other platforms and downloadable programs, are the sole property of Nemo Investolegal DOO. At its discretion, Nemo Investolegal DOO may offer additional website Services and/or products, or update, modify or revise any current content and Services, and this Agreement shall apply to any and all additional Services and/or products and any and all updated, modified or revised Services unless otherwise stipulated. Nemo Investolegal DOO does hereby reserve the right to cancel and cease offering any of the aforementioned Services and/or products. You, as the end user acknowledge, accept and agree that Nemo Investolegal DOO shall not be held liable for any such updates, modifications, revisions, suspensions or discontinuance of any of our Services and/or products. Your continued use of the Services provided, after such posting of any updates, changes, and/or modifications shall constitute your acceptance of such updates, changes and/or modifications, and as such, frequent review of this Agreement and any and all applicable terms and policies should be made by you to ensure you are aware of all terms and policies currently in effect. Should you not agree to the updated, revised or modified terms, you must stop using the provided Services forthwith.

 

Furthermore, the user understands, acknowledges and agrees that the Services offered shall be provided "AS IS" and as such Nemo Investolegal DOO shall not assume any responsibility or obligation for the timeliness, missed delivery, deletion and/or any failure to store user content, communication or personalization settings.

 

 

CONTRIBUTIONS TO COMPANY WEBSITE

 Nemo Investolegal DOO provides an area for our users to contribute feedback to our website. When you submit ideas, documents, suggestions and/or proposals ("Contributions") to our site, you acknowledge and agree that:

 

a) your contributions do not contain any type of confidential or proprietary information;

 

b)Nemo Investolegal DOO shall not be liable or under any obligation to ensure or maintain confidentiality, expressed or implied, related to any Contributions;

 

c)Nemo Investolegal DOO shall be entitled to make use of and/or disclose any such Contributions in any such manner as they may see fit;

 

d)the contributor's Contributions shall automatically become the sole property of Nemo Investolegal DOO; and

 

e)Nemo Investolegal DOO is under no obligation to either compensate or provide any form of reimbursement in any manner or nature.

 

INDEMNITY

 

All users herein agree to insure and hold Nemo Investolegal DOO, our subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, employees, officers, partners and/or licensors blameless or not liable for any claim or demand, which may include, but is not limited to, reasonable attorney fees made by any third party which may arise from any content a user of our site may submit, post, modify, transmit or otherwise make available through our Services, the use of  Nemo Investolegal DOO Services or your connection with these Services, your violations of the Terms of Service and/or your violation of any such rights of another person.

 

COMMERCIAL REUSE OF SERVICES

 

The user herein agrees not to replicate, duplicate, copy, trade, sell, resell nor exploit for any commercial reason any part, use of, or access to Nemo Investolegal DOO's sites.

 

MODIFICATIONS

 

Nemo Investolegal DOO shall reserve the right at any time it may deem fit, to modify, alter and or discontinue, whether temporarily or permanently, our service, or any part thereof, with or without prior notice. In addition, we shall not be held liable to you or to any third party for any such alteration, modification, suspension and/or discontinuance of our Services, or any part thereof.

 

ADVERTISERS

 

Any correspondence or business dealings with, or the participation in any promotions of, advertisers located on or through our Services, which may include the payment and/or delivery of such related goods and/or Services, and any such other term, condition, warranty and/or representation associated with such dealings, are and shall be solely between you and any such advertiser. Moreover, you herein agree that Nemo Investolegal DOO shall not be held responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any nature or manner incurred as a direct result of any such dealings or as a result of the presence of such advertisers on our website.

 

 

 

LINKS

 

Either Nemo Investolegal DOO or any third parties may provide links to other websites and/or resources. Thus, you acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and as such, we do not endorse nor are we responsible or liable for any content, products, advertising or any other materials, on or available from such third party sites or resources. Furthermore, you acknowledge and agree that Nemo Investolegal DOO shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any such damage or loss which may be a result of, caused or allegedly to be caused by or in connection with the use of or the reliance on any such content, goods or Services made available on or through any such site or resource.

 

 

 

PROPRIETARY RIGHTS

 

You do hereby acknowledge and agree that Nemo Investolegal DOO's Services and any essential software that may be used in connection with our Services ("Software") shall contain proprietary and confidential material that is protected by applicable intellectual property rights and other laws. Furthermore, you herein acknowledge and agree that any Content which may be contained in any advertisements or information presented by and through our Services or by advertisers is protected by copyrights, trademarks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws. Therefore, except for that which is expressly permitted by applicable law or as authorized by Nemo Investolegal DOO or such applicable licensor, you agree not to alter, modify, lease, rent, loan, sell, distribute, transmit, broadcast, publicly perform and/or created any plagiaristic works which are based on Nemo Investolegal DOO Services (e.g. Content or Software), in whole or part.

 

Nemo Investolegal DOO herein has granted you personal, non-transferable and non-exclusive rights and/or license to make use of the object code or our Software on a single computer, as long as you do not, and shall not, allow any third party to duplicate, alter, modify, create or plagiarize work from, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or otherwise make an attempt to locate or discern any source code, sell, assign, sublicense, grant a security interest in and/or otherwise transfer any such right in the Software. Furthermore, you do herein agree not to alter or change the Software in any manner, nature or form, and as such, not to use any modified versions of the Software, including and without limitation, for the purpose of obtaining unauthorized access to our Services. Lastly, you also agree not to access or attempt to access our Services through any means other than through the interface which is provided by Nemo Investolegal DOO for use in accessing our Services.

 

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

you explıcıtly acknowledge, understand and agree that nemo ınvestolegal doo and our subsıdıarıes, affılıates, offıcers, employees, agents, partners and lıcensors shall not be lıable to you for any punıtıve, ındırect, ıncıdental, specıal, consequentıal or exemplary damages, ıncludıng, but not lımıted to, damages whıch may be related to the loss of any profıts, goodwıll, use, data and/or other ıntangıble losses, even though we may have been advısed of such possıbılıty that saıd damages may occur, and result from:

 

a)         THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE OUR SERVICE;

 

b) THE COST OF PROCURING SUBSTITUTE GOODS AND SERVICES;c) UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR THE ALTERATION OF YOUR TRANSMISSIONS AND/OR DATA;

 

d)         STATEMENTS OR CONDUCT OF ANY SUCH THIRD PARTY ON OUR SERVICE;

 

e) AND ANY OTHER MATTER WHICH MAY BE RELATED TO OUR SERVICE.

 

RELEASE

 

In the event you have a dispute, you agree to release Nemo Investolegal DOO (and its officers, directors, employees, agents, parent subsidiaries, affiliates, co-branders, partners and any other third parties) from claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, suspected or unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed, arising out of or in any way connected to such dispute.

 

SPECIAL ADMONITION RELATED TO FINANCIAL MATTERS

 

Should you intend to create or to join any service, receive or request any such news, messages, alerts or other information from our Services concerning companies, stock quotes, investments or securities, please review the above Sections Warranty Disclaimers and Limitations of Liability again. In addition, for this particular type of information, the phrase "Let the investor beware" is appropriate. Nemo Investolegal DOO's content is provided primarily for informational purposes, and no content that shall be provided or included in our Services is intended for trading or investing purposes. Nemo Investolegal DOO and our licensors shall not be responsible or liable for the accuracy, usefulness or availability of any information transmitted and/or made available by way of our Services, and shall not be responsible or liable for any trading and/or investment decisions based on any such information.

 

THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES

 

You herein acknowledge, understand and agree, unless otherwise expressly provided in this TOS, that there shall be no third-party beneficiaries to this agreement.

 

NOTICE

 

Nemo Investolegal DOO may furnish you with notices, including those with regards to any changes to the TOS, including but not limited to email, regular mail, MMS or SMS, text messaging, postings on our website Services, or other reasonable means currently known or any which may be herein after developed. Any such notices may not be received if you violate any aspects of the TOS by accessing our Services in an unauthorized manner. Your acceptance of this TOS constitutes your agreement that you are deemed to have received any and all notices that would have been delivered had you accessed our Services in an authorized manner.

 

 

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

 

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

 

This TOS constitutes the entire agreement between you and Nemo Investolegal DOO and shall govern the use of our Services, superseding any prior version of this TOS between you and us with respect to Nemo Investolegal DOO Services. You may also be subject to additional terms and conditions that may apply when you use or purchase certain other Nemo Investolegal DOO Services, affiliate Services, third-party content or third-party software.

 

 

CHOICE OF LAW AND FORUM

 

It is at the mutual agreement of both you and Nemo Investolegal DOO with regard to the TOS that the relationship between the parties shall be governed by the laws of the state of Montenegro without regard to its conflict of law provisions and that any and all claims, causes of action and/or disputes, arising out of or relating to the TOS, or the relationship between you and Nemo Investolegal DOO, shall be filed within the courts having jurisdiction within the County of Montenegro.

 

WAIVER AND SEVERABILITY OF TERMS

 

At any time, should Nemo Investolegal DOO fail to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the TOS, such failure shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of this TOS is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of the TOS remain in full force and effect.

 

STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS

 

You acknowledge, understand and agree that regardless of any statute or law to the contrary, any claim or action arising out of or related to the use of our Services or the TOS must be filed within one year(s) after said claim or cause of action arose or shall be forever barred.

 

VIOLATIONS

 

Please report any and all violations of this TOS to client@nemoinvestolegal.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.THIRD PARTY SITES. 

 

The Application and Web may contain links to third-party web sites (“Third- Party Sites”) and third-party content (“Third-Party Content”) as a service to those interested in this information. You may use the links to Third-Party Sites, and any Third-Party Content therein, at your own risk. We do not monitor or have any control over, and make no claim or representation regarding, Third- Party Content or Third-Party Sites. We provide these links only as a convenience, and a link to a Third-Party Site or Third-Party Content does not imply our endorsement, adoption or sponsorship of, or affiliation with, such Third-Party Site or Third-Party Content.

 

6. USER GENERATED CONTRIBUTIONS

 

The Site does not offer users to submit or post content. We may provide you with the opportunity to create, submit, post, display, transmit, perform, publish, distribute, or broadcast content and materials to us or on the Site, including but notlimited to text, writings, video, audio, photographs, graphics, comments, suggestions, or personal information or other material (collectively, "Contributions"). Contributions may be viewable by other users of the Site and through third-party websites. As such, any Contributions you transmit may be treated in accordance with the Site Privacy Policy. When you create or make available any Contributions, you thereby represent and warrant that:

 

▪The creation, distribution, transmission, public display, or performance, and the accessing, downloading, or copying of your Contributions do not and will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret, or moral rights of any third party.

 

 ▪You are  the creator and owner of or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, releases, and permissions to use and to authorize us, the Site, and other users of the Site to use your Contributions in any manner contemplated by the Site and these Terms of Use.

 

▪You have the written consent, release, and/or permission of each and every identifiable individual person in your Contributions to use the name or likeness of each and every such identifiable individual person to enable inclusion and use of your Contributions in any manner contemplated by the Site and these Terms of Use.

 

 ▪ Your Contributions are not false, inaccurate, or misleading.

 

▪Your Contributions are not unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, pyramid schemes, chain letters, spam, mass mailings, or other forms of solicitation.

 

▪Your Contributions are not obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, violent, harassing, libelous, slanderous, or otherwise objectionable (as determined by us)

 

▪Your Contributions do not ridicule, mock, disparage, intimidate, or abuse anyone.

 

▪Your Contributions are not used to harass or threaten (in the legal sense of those terms) any other person and to promote violence against a specific person or class of people.

 

▪ Your Contributions do not violate any applicable law, regulation, or rule,

 

▪ Your Contributions do not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party,

 

▪ Your Contributions do not violate any applicable law concerning child pornography

 

7. SUBMISSIONS

 

You acknowledge and agree that any questions, comments, suggestions, ideas, feedback, or other information regarding the Site ("Submissions") provided by you to us are non-confidential and shall become our sole property. We shall own exclusive rights, including all intellectual property rights, and shall be entitled to the unrestricted use and dissemination of these Submissions for any lawful purpose, commercial or otherwise, without acknowledgment or compensation to you. You hereby waive all moral rights to any such Submissions, and you hereby warrant that any such Submissions are original with you or that you have the right to submit such Submissions. You agree there shall be no recourse against us for any alleged or actual infringement or misappropriation of any proprietary right in your Submissions.

 

8. PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

 

You may not access or use the Site for any purpose other than that for which we make the Site available. The Site may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us.

 

As a user of the Site, you agree not to:

 

- Systematically retrieve data or other content from the Site to create or compile, directly or indirectly, a collection, compilation, database, or directory without written permission from us.

 

-Trick, defraud, or mislead us and other users, especially in any attempt to learn sensitive account information such as user passwords.

 

-Circumvent, disable, or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site, including features that prevent or restrict the use or copying of any Content or enforce limitations on the use of the Site and/or the Content contained therein.

 

-Disparage, tarnish, or otherwise harm, in our opinion, us and/or the Site.

 

-Use any information obtained from the Site in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person

 

-Make improper use of our support services or submit false reports of abuse or misconduct.

 

-Use the Site in a manner inconsistent with any applicable laws or regulations.

 

-Engage in unauthorized framing of or linking to the Site.

 

-Upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) viruses, Trojan horses, or other material, including excessive use of capital letters and spamming (continuous posting of repetitive text), that interferes with any party's uninterrupted use and enjoyment of the Site or modifies, impairs, disrupts, alters, or interferes with the use, features, functions, operation, or maintenance of the Site.

-Engage in any automated use of the system, such as using scripts to send comments or messages, or using any data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.

 

-Delete the copyright or other proprietary rights notice from any Content.

 

-Attempt to impersonate another user or person or use the username of another user.

 

-Upload or transmit (or attempt to upload or to transmit) any material that acts as a passive or active information collection or transmission mechanism, including without limitation, clear graphics interchange formats ("gifs"), 1×1 pixels, web bugs, cookies, or other similar devices (sometimes referred to as "spyware" or "passive collection mechanisms" or "pcms").

 

- Interfere with, disrupt, or create an undue burden on the Site or the networks or services connected to the Site.

 

-Harass, annoy, intimidate, or threaten any of our employees or agents engaged in providing any portion of the Site to you.

 

-Attempt to bypass any measures of the Site designed to prevent or restrict access to the Site, or any portion of the Site.

 

-Copy or adapt the Site's software, including but not limited to Flash, PHP, HTML, JavaScript, or other code.

 

-Except as permitted by applicable law, decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way making up a part of the Site.

 

-Except as may be the result of standard search engine or Internet browser usage, use, launch, develop, or distribute any automated system, including without limitation, any spider, robot, cheat utility, scraper, or offline reader that accesses the Site, or using or launching any unauthorized script or other software.

 

 

- Use a buying agent or purchasing agent to make purchases on the Site.

 

-Make any unauthorized use of the Site, including collecting usernames and/or email addresses of users by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email, or creating user accounts by automated means or under false pretenses.

 

- Use the Site as part of any effort to compete with us or otherwise use the Site and/or the Content for any revenue-generating endeavor or commercial enterprise.

 

- Use the Site to advertise or offer to sell goods and services.

 

-Sell or otherwise transfer your profile

 

9. CONTACT US

 

If you have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy for E&M or its implementation, you may contact us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com. If at any time you decide that we should no longer hold any of your personal information, or you wish to change the use to which any such information can be put, please let us know by emailing us at client@nemoinvestolegal.com.

10.DISCLAIMER

 

THE SITE IS PROVIDED ON AN AS-IS AND AS-AVAILABLE BASIS. YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND OUR SERVICES WILL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE SITE AND YOUR USE THEREOF, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE SITE'S CONTENT OR THE CONTENT OF ANY WEBSITES LINKED TO THE SITE AND WE WILL ASSUME NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY :

 

(A) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF CONTENT AND MATERIALS,

 

(B) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE SITE,

 

(C) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR SECURE SERVERS AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN,

 

(D) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM THE SITE,

 

(E) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THE SITE BY ANY THIRD PARTY, AND/OR

 

(F) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT AND MATERIALS OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE SITE.

 

WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE ADVERTISED OR OFFERED BY A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE SITE, ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE, OR ANY WEBSITE OR MOBILE APPLICATION FEATURED IN ANY BANNER OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND WE WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN YOU AND ANY THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OF PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. AS WITH THE PURCHASE OF A PRODUCT OR SERVICE THROUGH ANY MEDIUM OR IN ANY ENVIRONMENT, YOU SHOULD USE YOUR BEST JUDGMENT AND EXERCISE CAUTION WHERE APPROPRIATE.

 

 

 

bottom of page